[70...2019/07/31  · 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28...
[…] such future injuries, damages, losses, or future consequences or results, excluding any future injury

to person, and including a release and waiver of all rights, causes of actions, claims, and lawsuits

against the Released Parties that may exist or arise in the future because of such future injuries,

damages, losses, or future consequences or results of known or unknown injuries that relate to or

arise out of the subject matter of this litigation.

11.5 Plaintiffs and Class Members knowingly and voluntarily waive Section 1542 of the

California Civil Code, which provides:

A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.

Plaintiffs and Class Members expressly waive and relinquish all rights and benefits that they may

have under, or that may be conferred on them by, the provisions of Section 1542 of the California

Civil Code and of all similar laws of other States or territories, to the fullest extent they may